© 2017 by Premier Karting. Proudly created with Wix.com

Premier Karting - Home of Champions 
 
Palmares

2019

ASN Canada FIA Canadian Nationals - 3rd Rok Masters - Sylvain Coulombe 

Canadian Open - Briggs jr fifth place - Zack Lalonde 

Coupe de Montreal - Shifter Senior Vice Champion - Sebastian Parmasad 

Coupe de Montreal - Rotax Senior Vice Champion - Nalin Shah 

Mt Tremblant Fall classic Rotax Junior winner - Zack Lalonde 

Mt Tremblant Fall classic Briggs Masters winner - Dave Laplante 

2018

Coupe de Montreal Briggs Jr Champion - Zack Lalonde 

Coupe de Montreal Briggs jr Vice Champion- Sebastien Parmasad 

Coupe de Montreal Briggs Masters Champion - Sylvain Coulombe 

Coupe de Montreal Rotax Senior Vice Champion - Dave Laplante 

Coupe de Mpntreal Briggs Cadet 3rd place - Thomas Lemaire 

Karting Quebec Loisir Rotax Senior Champion - Dave Laplante 

Karting Quebec Loisir Briggs Masters Champion - Sylvain Coulombe 

Karting Quebec Loisir Briggs Cadet 2nd place - Thomas Lemaire 

Karting Quebec Loisir Briggs Cadet 3rd place - Bronson Hetherington 

2017

Coupe de Montreal Rotax Senior Vice champion - Mike Valente

Coupe de Montreal Briggs Masters Vice Champion - Sylvain Coulombe

Coupe de Montreal Cadet Champion - Thomas Lemaire

 

2016

Capital Karting Grand Prix Champion Rotax Sr - Dave Laplante

Coupe de Montreal - Dave Laplante

Coupe de Montreal - Mike Valente

 

2015

 

Capital Cup Series Champion Briggs Senior - Dave Laplante

Capital Cup Series Vice- Champion Briggs Senior - Mike Valente

Capital Cup Series Champion Briggs Masters - Sylvain Coulombe

Capital Cup Series Vice-Champion Briggs Masters - Jacques Larose

 

2014

ECKC Rotax Senior - Dave Laplante

 

2013

ECKC Briggs Senior- Dave Laplante


2012

Canadian National Champion Briggs Masters - Cameron Nabert

2011

NCKC Honda Senior Light Champion - Max Landry 
NCKC Junior light Rookie of the year - Benoit Girouard


2010

NCKC Honda Junior Heavy Champion - Max Landry 
NCKC Honda Senior Light Champion - Brian Saunders 
NCKC Honda Senior Heavy Champion - Sylvain Coulombe
NCKC Rotax Senior Champion - Brian Saunders 
NCKC 2nd Junior light Nick Saunders 
 
2009 

NCKC Rotax Masters Champion - Steve Tate 
NCKC Rotax Junior Champion - Nicholas Spragg 
NCKC Novice Chamipon - Nick Saunders 

BSRKC Shannonville 3rd place Rotax Junior - Brian Saunders 
BSRKC Shannonville 3rd place Rotax Micro Max - Nick Saunders 

NCKC Enduro Rotax Senior winner - Dave Laplante/Brian Saunders
NCKC Enduro Junior Honda winner - Brian Saunders/Chris Smith
 
2008

NCKC Enduro Honda Junior Winner - Max Landry
NCKC Enduro Honda Senior Winner - Dave Laplante/Shane Findlay